Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Admiral Haynes

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Haynes   Admiral Haynes
Alias
Admiral Haynes  
Race
Human Human
Gender
Male Male
Age
   
Hair
Brown Brown
Eyes
Blue Blue
Height
   
Weight
   
Status
Leader of the Galactic Patrol  
Quote
   
Voice
  Shibata Hidekatsu
Debut
   
Anime
Lensman Galactic Patrol Lensman

Character Description: Admiral Haynes

Admiral Haynes has been waiting worriedly for word on the Lensmen's mission to learn the secrets of the Boskone. Then he hears that their ship, the Britannia, has been spotted, and his hopes rise. However, he loses contact when the Britannia jumps into hyperspace.

While the chase continues, and with no further knowledge of it whereabouts, Haynes makes a bold move and orders an assault on the Boskone at Radelix, an assault which will coincide with Kim and Bill's efforts and eventually lead to a successful liberation.

As the fleet regroups and tries to determine the next move, a sudden power surge surrounds the fleet and eventually gives coordinates. Kim, fighting Helmuth, has transmitted the location of the Devil Planet through this surge, and the fleet quickly moves to stop the Boskone once and for all.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content