Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Luchia Nanami

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Luchia Nanami Lucia Nanami Luchia Nanami (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch)
Alias
Pink Pearl Voice Pink Pearl Voice
· · ·
Pink Mermaid Princess Pink Mermaid Princess
Race
Mermaid(can take human form) Mermaid(can take human form)
Gender
Female Female
Age
13 years old(at debut)(born July 3rd, 1989)(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49) 13 years old(at debut)(born July 3rd, 1989)(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49)
Hair
Blonde(as mermaid), light brown(as human) Blonde(as mermaid), light brown(as human)
Eyes
Blue(as mermaid), brown(as human) Blue(as mermaid), brown(as human)
Height
5'1"(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49) 156 cm(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49)
Weight
   
Blood
Type O(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49) Type O(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 49)
Status
Mermaid princess Mermaid princess
Quote
"Pink pearl voice!" "Pink pearl voice!"
Voice
  Asumi Nakata
Debut
   
Anime
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch

Character Description: Luchia Nanami

Luchia is the princess of the north Pacific. She is the Pink Mermaid Princess. Luchia rescued a small boy when he fell off board. In an attempt to save his life, she gave her pearl to him... and the boy survived.

Six years later, Luchia must now go to the human world in search of her pearl. Without that pearl, she can't be an adult princess. When Kaito is attacked by sea monsters, he give her pearl back, and then save Luchia's life.

Luchia has fallen in love with Kaito, though Kaito loves Luchia's mermaid form.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content