Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Edmond Honda

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Edmond Honda Edmond Honda Edmond Honda (Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie)
Alias
E. Honda E. Honda
Race
Human Human
Gender
Male Male
Age
34 years old(born November 3, 1960) 34 years old(born November 3, 1960)
Hair
Black Black
Eyes
Brown Brown
Height
6'2" 185 cm
Weight
304 lbs 137 kg
Status
Sumo Wrestler Sumo Wrestler
Quote
"Nothing is as thrilling as fighting in such a vast world!"  
Voice
Patrick Gilbert Daisuke Gôri
Debut
   
Anime
Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie

Character Description: Edmond Honda

Edmond Honda is a sumo wrestler with the title of "Yokozuna", or grand champion. Shocked that the world outside of Japan didn't see sumo as a true sport, Honda fought to change that.

Honda became one of many minor characters not fully utilized in the movie. However, he had three great moments; he befriended and helped Ryu and he fought and beat Dhalsim and Balrog.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content