Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Thunder Hawk

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Thunder Hawk Thunder Hawk Thunder Hawk (Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie)
Alias
T. Hawk T. Hawk
Race
Human Human
Gender
Male Male
Age
35 years old(born July 21, 1959) 35 years old(born July 21, 1959)
Hair
Brown Brown
Eyes
Brown Brown
Height
7'5" 230 cm
Weight
358 lbs 162 kg
Status
Warrior of the Thunderfoot Tribe Warrior of the Thunderfoot Tribe
Quote
"My sacred land, Thunderfoot, stay with me, always…"  
Voice
Richard Cardona Shôzô Îzuka
Debut
   
Anime
Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie

Character Description: Thunder Hawk

T. Hawk is a massive member of the Thunderfoot tribe. When he was younger, Shadowloo operatives forced him and his people off their land. Angered, T. Hawk swore some day he would retrieve his tribe's land and those responsible for taking it would pay.

In the movie, he intentionally tries to get Ken to fight him. Hawk got in a few good blows, but in the end Ken knocked him out with his Dragon Punch (a.k.a. the Shoryuken).

Visitor Comments

Additional Content