Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Darkon

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Darkon Tekkaman Omega Darkon (Teknoman)
· · ·
Conrad Carter Kengo Aiba
Alias
F-Zero  
Race
Venamoid Venamoid
Gender
Male Male
Age
   
Hair
Black Black
Eyes
Brown Brown
Height
   
Weight
   
Status
Venomoid Warlord  
Quote
"When I descend upon the Earth, darkness will unfurl its banner across yet another region of the cosmos!"  
Voice
   
Debut
   
Anime
Teknoman Uchu no Kishi Tekkaman Blade

Character Description: Darkon

Darkon is the ruthless Venomoid Warlord who is determined to enslave the entire population of Earth by turning them into mutant, inhuman Tekno-beings. He is also Blade's older brother, and his real name is Conrad Carter. He was captured with the rest of the Carter Family on-board the Argos Space Ship, but while the Carter Family was turned into Teknomen, Conrad was turned in the Teknoman Warlord who would command the Venamoid Invasion and carry out the plans to take over the Earth.

An interesting note about Darkon/Tekkaman Omega is that he is unable to resume a human likeness, or to leave the Venomoid/Radam base on the dark side of the moon. He is teathered to the base by several cables which both sustain his life and make him more powerful. During the final Episode, he merges with his base to become a gigantic Tekkaman with his human Head lodged in the center of his chest, the only part of him that hasn't been completely transformed.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content