Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Momoko Hanasaki

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Momoko Hanasaki Momoko Hanasaki Momoko Hanasaki (Wedding Peach)
Alias
Wedding Peach Wedding Peach
Race
1/2 Human, 1/2 Angel 1/2 Human, 1/2 Angel
Gender
Female Female
Age
13 years(born March 3, 1983) 13 years(born March 3, 1983)
Hair
Pink Pink
Eyes
Blue Blue
Height
5'5" 165 cm
Weight
104.1 lbs 47.2 kg
Blood
Type O Type O
Status
Magical Girl, junior high student Magical Girl, junior high student
Quote
"Wedding Beautiful Flower!" "Baka Baka Baka, Momoko!"
Voice
  Hikami Kyoko
Debut
   
Anime
Wedding Peach Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach

Character Description: Momoko Hanasaki

She is sweet, weird, happy, and has an awesome transformation.

Momoko's is a second year student of Sei Hanazono Gakuen Junior High. She lives with her father, who is a cameraman. Momoko's hobby was to take pictures too, and she was in the school newspaper club as the photographer.

Momoko, along with Yuri and Hinagiku, liked Yanagiba Kazuya the captain of the soccer team. But whenever Momoko tried to get close to him, Yousuke would get in the way. Momoko said that she hated him, but....

Character Description: Momoko Hanasaki

Momoko is the main character of Wedding Peach. She is kind of a crybaby at times but when it comes to her job, she's all business, well...sort of. In the beginning she had a crush on Kazuya Yanagiba, the captain of the soccer team, but later developed feelings for Yousuke Fuuma, the backup for the goalie.

Her mother was actually an angel named Celestie, Queen Aphrodite's younger sister. So that's why she is the Love Angel and that's why Aphrodite knows so mush about her. At times she is an airhead and starts crushing on any cute guy she sees (even Pluie!). All in all, she is a good friend and an awesome Ai Tenshi.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content