Absolute AnimeAbsolute Anime

Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!

Character Profile: Yuri Tanima

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Yuri Tanima Yuri Tanima(谷間ゆり) Yuri Tanima (Wedding Peach)
Alias
Angel Lily Angel Lily
· · ·
Fighter Angel Lily Fighter Angel Lily
Race
Angel; human Angel; human
Gender
Female Female
Age
14 years old(born July 7, 1982) 14 years old(born July 7, 1982)
Hair
Reddish-brownish Reddish-brownish
Eyes
Green Green
Height
5'4" 162 cm
Weight
99.2 lbs 45 kg
Blood
Type A Type A
Status
Love Angel; Fighter Angel Love Angel; Fighter Angel
Quote
"Angel Precious Lily!" "Angel Precious Lily!"
· · ·
"Wedding Graceful Power!" "Wedding Graceful Power!"
Voice
  Nogamu Yukana
Debut
   
Anime
Wedding Peach Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach

Character Description: Yuri Tanima

Tanima Yuri is the most polite of her three best friends. You can kind of say she's a goody-goody. But because of this, she is loyal, trustworthy, and responsible.

Her parents are designers which makes her pretty rich and kind of spoiled.

Yuri Tanima becomes a fighter with Momoko Hanasaki, Scarlet O'Hara, and Hinagiku Tamano.

She has a crush on the soccer team's captain Kazuya Yanagiba just like Momoko and Hinagiku, and often argues on who should interview him after a soccer game (since they are all in the school's paper club).

Visitor Comments

Additional Content