Search found 118 matches

by Zabo
Dec 20, 2008 10:45am
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: XBOX 360 or PS3
Replies: 172
Views: 13882

Re: XBOX 360 or PS3

I am not spoiled by complexity....Katamari is very simple as well as many other games like simpsons road rage and needless to say the original mario games (thats why i havent trashed by super nintendo) Oh and Super smash bros....one of the simplest games made and still one of the funnest. ......I j...
by Zabo
Dec 19, 2008 10:32pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: XBOX 360 or PS3
Replies: 172
Views: 13882

Re: XBOX 360 or PS3

Gee Aoi.. no offense but you kinda sound spoiled by complexity. Hell I'm still entertained by PACMAN XD. Old school stuff will always be fun, no matter who says otherwise. There will always be a market, and LBP proves this handily. Though you also don't have to buy the 60 dollar games to have fun ei...
by Zabo
Mar 30, 2008 2:54pm
Forum: Gundam
Topic: Gundam 00, your thoughts
Replies: 30
Views: 4368

Re: Gundam 00, your thoughts

Just for something to chew on guys: The Tieria in the EFF with Louise; is not Tieria. It's name is Regene Legetta and is voiced by a new VA: Romi Paku. Better known for voicing Ed in FMA and Loran Cheack in Turn A Gundam. Also, the guy slamming down the whiskey is not Setsuna, but in fact Ali. You c...
by Zabo
Mar 22, 2008 6:51pm
Forum: Gundam
Topic: Gundam 00, your thoughts
Replies: 30
Views: 4368

Re: Gundam 00, your thoughts

That's nothing, as of Ep 24 it's a blood bath.

Confirmed on screen deaths:
Spoiler
Show
Daryl Dodge
Lockon Stratos
Patrick Colasour
Lichtendahl Tsery (Android, WTF?)
Christina Sierra
Dr. Moreno
Lasse Aeon
And possible deaths:
Spoiler
Show
Allelujah Haptism
Tieria Erde
by Zabo
Mar 18, 2008 4:59am
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Seras's Art Room!
Replies: 56
Views: 2374

Re: Seras's Art Room!

... I dissappeared. :?
by Zabo
Mar 10, 2008 10:11am
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: Today's Birthday Party!!!
Replies: 787
Views: 50696

Re: Today's Birthday Party!!!

Twehnteh wan! Bwakjak!.....

Yeah. Now to go get some more alkeehol. XD
Oh, and I got an iPod touch and alkeehol as gifts. Yeah...
by Zabo
Mar 09, 2008 6:18am
Forum: New Member Introductions
Topic: Birthday and Ages...
Replies: 742
Views: 54939

Re: Birthday and Ages...

Username: The Big Zabowski
Real Name: Michael
Birthdate: March 10th 1987
Age: 21 as of 24 hours from this post.

Oh yeah, and I share the same birthday as Osama Bin Laden apparently..O_o
by Zabo
Mar 06, 2008 6:02am
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: Undergroud Law
Replies: 131
Views: 3341

Re: Undergroud Law

"So you think the Churchgoers are the bad ones, right Edward? Well from an enlightened point of view, that may be. But then again how do you expect the humans to make peace when they have the church controlling a 3:1 ratio of the beings on this planet? All that amounts to is just more genocide from ...
by Zabo
Mar 04, 2008 7:09am
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Ciphers: Wanna give it a go?
Replies: 0
Views: 167

Ciphers: Wanna give it a go?

Friend of mine made one about a month ago, and I just came upon it again after going through my comp. Decided to make my own which is kinda straight forward. 6 by 6 grid; Z is excluded or can be considered 0-0 on the lower left box, the numbers go along the bottom and left most rows. 5 4 3 2 1 Z 1 2...
by Zabo
Mar 02, 2008 12:42am
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: Undergroud Law
Replies: 131
Views: 3341

Re: Undergroud Law

"Yeah, Genocide is perfectly fine in my book.." Spat Ryan with a sarcastic tone. "Listen, happiness is a relative term. They have food, shelter, protection; the basic needs of a human being. And most are perfectly fine with that. I mean what do you think we should give them? A flipping utopia where ...
by Zabo
Mar 01, 2008 7:22am
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: Undergroud Law
Replies: 131
Views: 3341

Re: Undergroud Law

"Well, if that's what we're created for..saving sheep. Then you've hit the nail on the head. But hey, it puts hot food on the table and pays the bills..from those "monsters." But remember, as long as they're happy... life's good for us." Ryan ducked out of the car and straightened his BDU before lea...
by Zabo
Feb 26, 2008 1:59pm
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: Undergroud Law
Replies: 131
Views: 3341

Re: Undergroud Law

The Challenger Patrol car was now seemingly out in the middle of nowhere, traveling down a dirt road toward what looked like a small country cottage, the lights off and the home seemingly devoid of life. As Edward prattled on about his 'Mental state', Ryan could only shake his head and roll his eyes...
by Zabo
Feb 24, 2008 9:10am
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Avatar fun in MS Paint
Replies: 5
Views: 574

Re: Avatar fun in MS Paint

Dude, 4Chan pwns..shut up. :wink:
by Zabo
Feb 24, 2008 8:48am
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: Undergroud Law
Replies: 131
Views: 3341

Re: Undergroud Law

"Two words, Mole Hole. Intel taken from several operatives tells us that they've repaired the place and are using it again. Did a damn good job of switching up the entrances and moving stuff around..earth elementals are getting better. We found one, and we're pretty sure it's good enough for us to g...
by Zabo
Feb 23, 2008 6:26am
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Avatar fun in MS Paint
Replies: 5
Views: 574

Re: Avatar fun in MS Paint

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v519/ ... leLoli.png

Battle Loli's pwn. If you frequent 4Chan, and have seen Gundam 00; you'll understand.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v519/ ... hterII.png

And another Flag Fighter avi.
by Zabo
Feb 22, 2008 7:47pm
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Avatar fun in MS Paint
Replies: 5
Views: 574

Avatar fun in MS Paint

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v519/ ... ighter.png
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v519/ ... Avatar.png

I'm kind of getting back into the swing of resizing pictures and making avatars, so this is my first real try at an avatar that wasn't just a resized pic.