Search found 13 matches

by Arei-chan
Aug 06, 2009 8:02pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: I need some help with a game
Replies: 0
Views: 305

I need some help with a game

I bought the game Eureka Seven Vol1: The New Wave a few moths ago and I can't get past this one part. I got stuck at the part where you run into Moondoggie for the second time and he is using the run-down LFO to distract the weapons guy. I can't seem to figure out what the heck I'm supposed to do, I...
by Arei-chan
Oct 13, 2008 8:24pm
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: What will a hanyou do for the sick miko he loves?
Replies: 0
Views: 317

What will a hanyou do for the sick miko he loves?

Well the first part of this fic has adult content that I'm sure isn't allowed on this board so I'm not going to post the first part but if you would like to read it you can find it by following the provided link http://www.fanfiction.net/secure/live_preview.php?storyid=4397797&chapter=1 Also I j...
by Arei-chan
Oct 13, 2008 7:41pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: Devil May Cry
Replies: 21
Views: 1686

Re: Devil May Cry

In DMC3 they didn't say that Virgil died. Yes, he did fall of the cliff/waterfall but whose to say he didn't catch himself by sticking his sword into the side of the waterfall? Also think of this, when in his demon form Dante can jump or fly most of the time, whose to say Virgil can't fly? That's my...
by Arei-chan
Aug 11, 2008 10:53pm
Forum: Music Discussions
Topic: People you've seen live
Replies: 31
Views: 3049

Re: People you've seen live

I've seen Tom Jones live and a few imitaion artists at ,what my family and I call, a Hippy Fest. It was in in some desert I know but can't spell during a heat wave but we didn't know about any of that before hand and we bought a black hippy outfit to wear and I was burning up. It was still fun though.
by Arei-chan
Aug 10, 2008 6:46pm
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: What do you look like?
Replies: 6298
Views: 395486

Re: What do you look like?

Uh thanks about the dress. That was the first really fancy dress I owned. ^_^ Also I'm going to take down the pic because I'm very paranoid about my mom finding it. :heh:
by Arei-chan
Aug 07, 2008 10:37pm
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: What do you look like?
Replies: 6298
Views: 395486

Re: What do you look like?

Well if my mom finds out about this you won't hear from me for about a year or two but here goes. This is the most reasent pic of me. It was at the dance about like 3 to 4 months ago. The only thing that is different is I didn't wear my glasses that day. Man did I have a bad headache when I got home...
by Arei-chan
Aug 07, 2008 7:00pm
Forum: New Member Introductions
Topic: Birthday and Ages...
Replies: 742
Views: 73935

Re: Birthday and Ages...

Username: Arei
Real Name: Savannah
Age: 14
Birthday:May 31, 1994
by Arei-chan
Jul 29, 2008 4:10pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: Devil May Cry
Replies: 21
Views: 1686

Re: Devil May Cry

o-o That sounds awsome!!!! I want to play it.
by Arei-chan
Jul 29, 2008 1:48am
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: Devil May Cry
Replies: 21
Views: 1686

Re: Devil May Cry

I really nevermade it through DMC 1 or 2 so I don't reallty know how they end. But I have made it through DMC 3 and that would explain why the shop is named Devil May Cry. I also like the song that plays through out the game, Devils Never Cry.
by Arei-chan
Jul 28, 2008 10:48pm
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Love can be Tragic
Replies: 0
Views: 266

Love can be Tragic

This is a oneshot I wrote for fanfiction.net and it is an Inuyasha oneshot. Please tell me what you think. Disclaimer: I do not and never will own Inuyasha although I wish I did. Kagome stood there looking at the grave of the one she loved most, Inuyasha. Inuyasha had died to save her life and how s...
by Arei-chan
Jul 28, 2008 10:42pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: Devil May Cry
Replies: 21
Views: 1686

Devil May Cry

Okay so here you can talk about your fav Devil May Cry game and any stratagies you have for it. My fav is Devil May Cry 3 because Dante is different looking and acting in it. I haven't really played DMC4 but I hope to soon.
by Arei-chan
Jul 28, 2008 10:38pm
Forum: Videogame Discussions
Topic: Naruto: Ninja Destiny
Replies: 2
Views: 451

Re: Naruto: Ninja Destiny

It was too easy. I generaly take at least 2 months to finish a game but this one I finished in less the half an hour. I didn't really like it that much.
by Arei-chan
Jul 28, 2008 10:16pm
Forum: Blood+
Topic: Which Blood + character do you like the most?
Replies: 27
Views: 6562

Re: Which Blood + character do you like the most?

My fav character was Saya. I thought she was really cool.