Search found 23 matches

by AishaStar
Jan 12, 2007 9:33am
Forum: Anime Discussions
Topic: Who's your Favourite anime Character?
Replies: 513
Views: 56136

Re: What is fav. character?

He's from GTO (Great Teacher Onizuka). It's a great manga and decient anime.
by AishaStar
Jan 11, 2007 9:27am
Forum: Rave Master
Topic: Who is your favorite character?
Replies: 38
Views: 10308

Re: Who is your favorite character?

Yes. My favorite character is Plue. ^_^
by AishaStar
Jan 11, 2007 9:23am
Forum: Anime Discussions
Topic: Who's your Favourite anime Character?
Replies: 513
Views: 56136

Re: Who's your Favourite anime Character?

My favorite character is Eikichi Onizuka, age 22, single and looking. lol
by AishaStar
Nov 08, 2005 9:47pm
Forum: Dragon Ball
Topic: CHA LA
Replies: 8
Views: 810

re: CHA LA

The funny thing is at first I hated this song. After a long while it grew on me and now it's one of my favorites. I thought is was one of the 3 intros used in the TV series as well.
by AishaStar
Nov 08, 2005 9:39pm
Forum: Dragon Ball
Topic: must share irony
Replies: 10
Views: 855

re: must share irony

Well, as far as I know, Chichi means either mother's milk or father (as in pioneer or originator not dad) depending on how it's written. I don't know the kanji for her name right now, so I can't tell you which one it is. I'll get back on that later.

Chibusa is Japanese for female breast.
by AishaStar
Nov 08, 2005 9:29pm
Forum: Dragon Ball
Topic: GERU IS EEEEEEEEEEEEEVIL!
Replies: 13
Views: 1083

re: GERU IS EEEEEEEEEEEEEVIL!

He's not all bad. He keeps Trunks company whiles the little kids (Goku and Pan)are off being annoying. Though sometimes it seems that Trunks has to babysit him so he doesn't get into too much trouble. . .
by AishaStar
Nov 08, 2005 9:21pm
Forum: Dragon Ball
Topic: KAMEHAMEHA!!!!!!
Replies: 6
Views: 974

re: KAMEHAMEHA!!!!!!

lol Just last week I was telling a friend about the kamehameha and how it got it's name. All I had on me was an article in Japanese. . He couldn't read it, so he didn't quite believe me. HA! Now I have a site I can show him.
by AishaStar
Nov 08, 2005 9:13pm
Forum: Music Discussions
Topic: who liked the Blue gender sound track?
Replies: 3
Views: 475

re: who liked the Blue gender sound track?

Well, I like the intro and ending themes. I didn't watch the series long enough to know the background music or anything.
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 11:49pm
Forum: Sports Arena
Topic: Basketball Fans!!!
Replies: 21
Views: 1916

re: Basketball Fans!!!

Two words. DEE-TROIT BASKETBALL!!

Yeah! Go Pistons!
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 11:44pm
Forum: Sports Arena
Topic: Hockey Craze!!
Replies: 13
Views: 1125

re: Hockey Craze!!

I love hockey!! ^_^

Favorite Team: Detroit Red Wings
Favorite Players: was Sergei Fedorov - now Darren MacCarty and Chris Draper
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 11:08pm
Forum: New Member Introductions
Topic: Birthday and Ages...
Replies: 742
Views: 61117

re: Birthday and Ages...

Real Name: Rebecca
Nicknames: Becky, Beckers, Chiquita, Aisha and Jess
Age: 27
Birthday: April 21, 1978
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 10:57pm
Forum: Evangelion
Topic: Your Favorite Eva?
Replies: 8
Views: 1514

re: Your Favorite Eva?

My favorite Eva Unit is Rei's Unit00. (Not going into detail for fear of spoiling, but. . .) Rei and the Eva Unit have the best background story of them all. It's just fasinating to me.
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 10:47pm
Forum: Cowboy Bebop
Topic: EIN
Replies: 30
Views: 5444

re: EIN

Really? How'd you figure that?
by AishaStar
Nov 03, 2005 10:44pm
Forum: Music Discussions
Topic: Do As Infinity
Replies: 9
Views: 1168

re: Do As Infinity

That's too bad. I like their music. Every band's gotta break up at some point, I guess.
by AishaStar
Nov 02, 2005 9:11pm
Forum: Fruits Basket
Topic: Kyo or Yuki?
Replies: 150
Views: 20861

re: Kyo or Yuki?

Kyo is my favorite. He turns into a kitty-cat. ^_^ Besides, he's voiced by my favorite Japanese actor. Tomokazu Seki.
by AishaStar
Nov 02, 2005 9:04pm
Forum: Fruits Basket
Topic: fruits basket is gay who agrees?
Replies: 20
Views: 2759

re: fruits basket is gay who agrees?

It is not gay. I agree with Zengar Zonbolt. It can only be judged by it's target audience, which are girls. lol Seriously, it's meant to be a fun little manga/anime at first glance, but with a dark undertone. The more you watch it, the more you get sucked into the story. Perhaps girls are more susce...