Search found 476 matches

by Mew Vanilla
Aug 18, 2008 8:14am
Forum: Terminated Moderator Applications
Topic: My Moderator Application: Renegade Chaos Angel
Replies: 20
Views: 2970

Re: My Moderator Application: Renegade Chaos Angel

Hmm. Well you have more posts and you do seem nice since I basically byotched you out about posting the one Naruto Rp and you didn't get mad. Btw, I'm sorry for that! And I think you'd be a breath of fresh air for the mods. So I say yes!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 18, 2008 8:04am
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL
Replies: 95
Views: 2403

Re: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL

Wow, nice moves. Well I'll reveal my face down card and it happens to Zombrya the Dark and I'll use my Malevolent Nuzzler spell card to give him 700 more attack points making him have 2800 attack points! Now I'll summon my Silent Magician LV4 in attack mode and put down 1 more trap card and 1 spell ...
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 8:09pm
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL
Replies: 95
Views: 2403

Re: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL

Okayy. I'll start us off!

First I shuffle my deck and draw my 5 cards. Now I will place one monster card face down in defense mode and 2 trap cards face down. Bring it on!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 7:51pm
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL
Replies: 95
Views: 2403

Re: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL

Okayy, I'd go with ladies first but I'll let you go first!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 7:13pm
Forum: Role Playing
Topic: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL
Replies: 95
Views: 2403

Re: ONLINE YUGIOH DUEL

Omg I love Yu-gi-oh & dueling! Also I got the message. Can I duel someone? (:
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 7:07pm
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: Question & Answer
Replies: 529
Views: 28671

Re: Question & Answer

Hmmm. 7 months? Maybe 8?

What was the inspiration for your signature?
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 5:52pm
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: New Characters
Replies: 15
Views: 797

Re: New Characters

Goldie! I love them!
Especially the first kitty pic :P
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 5:39pm
Forum: Talent Area
Topic: Contest!!!!!
Replies: 5
Views: 431

Re: Contest!!!!!

You would post a thread about something like this...

Haaaa nice!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 5:30pm
Forum: New Member Introductions
Topic: Birthday and Ages...
Replies: 742
Views: 58275

Re: Birthday and Ages...

Username: Mew Vanilla
Real Name: Ciara
Age: 15 (I think a 12 year old is in my body though xD ))
Birthday: May 21, 1993
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 5:08pm
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: Today's Birthday Party!!!
Replies: 787
Views: 54181

Re: Today's Birthday Party!!!

Happy Birthday Mrs. Vengeance!
Somebody tell me where the keg & the poles are & I'll be there!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 5:01pm
Forum: Moderator Applications
Topic: My Moderator Application: Straw Hat
Replies: 45
Views: 4862

Re: My Moderator Application: Straw Hat

Gyro Zeppeli wrote:Your avatar is from Gaia Online.

Automatic no from me
Well that's a peachy reason to say no.
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 4:59pm
Forum: Terminated Moderator Applications
Topic: My Moderator Application: Symos
Replies: 51
Views: 8655

Re: My Moderator Application: Symos

Oh Symos, you're so nice to me and really care about AA! I thought you were still a mod though? Hmmm. Anyways I'm sure you'll get it again. And you've never seen to strict or take the job to seriously. So this means I give you a YES!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 4:48pm
Forum: Music Discussions
Topic: Jonas brothers friends or fiends?
Replies: 37
Views: 2591

Re: Jonas brothers friends or fiends?

Captain Jack Sparrow wrote:[censored] the Jonas Brothers.

:D
Ahem, bodyguard!
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 4:48pm
Forum: Terminated Moderator Applications
Topic: My Moderator's Application:Azuma Takara
Replies: 38
Views: 4059

Re: My Moderator's Application:Azuma Takara

Nelly wrote: I fourth that.
Nelly, I <3 yu! Haaa its an Ohio thing! Be jealous 8)
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 7:41am
Forum: Terminated Moderator Applications
Topic: My Moderator's Application:Azuma Takara
Replies: 38
Views: 4059

Re: My Moderator's Application:Azuma Takara

Baby Duck wrote:Yes, I agree with Scorps, lets lynch Lexin!

Hahaha that's hilarous! But I gotta agree they should be banned for creating bogus accounts and annoying the hell out of everyone here.
by Mew Vanilla
Aug 17, 2008 7:26am
Forum: Light Chit-Chat
Topic: Your Mood For Today
Replies: 3903
Views: 124961

Re: Your Mood For Today

Mood: Tired & pissy!

Reason: Played 5 soccer scrimmages yesterday & went to a party and have to go to another graduation today & reception afterward >.<
I'm way too busy :[