Search found 86 matches

by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:47pm
Forum: Fullmetal Alchemist
Topic: Favorite characters?
Replies: 44
Views: 9456

Re: Favorite characters?

Ling Yao (manga) and Alphonse.
by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:41pm
Forum: Death Note
Topic: Death Note movie
Replies: 18
Views: 3757

Re: Death Note movie

I've seen the movies... I didn't like them.

I was like.. what did they do to one of the best anime ever? :cry:
by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:34pm
Forum: Anime Discussions
Topic: Anime you grew up with
Replies: 40
Views: 3939

Re: Anime you grew up with

I think the first anime I saw was Card Captor Sakura, when I was 11 years old.
by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:25pm
Forum: New Member Introductions
Topic: Birthday and Ages...
Replies: 742
Views: 78676

Re: Birthday and Ages...

Real name: Chemin
age: 16
birthday: may 31th 1992
by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:15pm
Forum: Music Discussions
Topic: The GazettE
Replies: 14
Views: 2050

Re: The GazettE

I just love all their songs.
This is my fav band ever, they are all cute...
(lol, i think i'm going to resurrect this thread XD)
by Hime
Jun 10, 2008 12:08pm
Forum: Death Note
Topic: Mello Fan Club
Replies: 79
Views: 12253

Mello Fan Club

I saw a L fan club and a N fan club... but what about a Mello fan club??
Well, because he's my fav character, I created this club. Feel free to join here ^^