oh and who is that guy with purple hair
Also, Don't you just love Hayama and Sana
We need anime profile and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one? ✨Post by Imperfect Paradise »
ItsuWhite wrote:uhhh i know that the dvds are out but i mean like all of them. by any chance do you guys know how many there are in total? oh and heheh, i know who that purple/silver haired guy is now! IT'SSpoilerShowNozoymi-kun!!! hahah! he's so sweet!!!^^ i luv it when he plays his saxs! i can't wait till i see him kiss sana.. hmm but that will cause problems for Hayama and Sana.. hmm but him and that stupid Fu-something, i don't really know her name but still! hmmm well anyways, Nozoymi-kun is so awsome!!!
ooppsss... hehe, yea I meant the trumpet.. hehehe that's what i meantImperfect Paradise wrote:ItsuWhite wrote:uhhh i know that the dvds are out but i mean like all of them. by any chance do you guys know how many there are in total? oh and heheh, i know who that purple/silver haired guy is now! IT'SSpoilerShowNaozumi-kun!!! hahah! he's so sweet!!!^^ i luv it when he plays his saxs! i can't wait till i see him kiss sana.. hmm but that will cause problems for Hayama and Sana.. hmm but him and that stupid Fu-something, i don't really know her name but still! hmmm well anyways, Nozoymi-kun is so awsome!!!i love kodocha!! it's so funny and cute. i've read the manga and seen the anime! it's adorable!SpoilerShowsaxs? you mean his trumpet? lol. it's so funny when he gets aggravated!
Post by Imperfect Paradise »
ItsuWhite wrote:ooppsss... hehe, yea I meant the trumpet.. hehehe that's what i meantImperfect Paradise wrote:ItsuWhite wrote:uhhh i know that the dvds are out but i mean like all of them. by any chance do you guys know how many there are in total? oh and heheh, i know who that purple/silver haired guy is now! IT'SSpoilerShowNaozumi-kun!!! hahah! he's so sweet!!!^^ i luv it when he plays his saxs! i can't wait till i see him kiss sana.. hmm but that will cause problems for Hayama and Sana.. hmm but him and that stupid Fu-something, i don't really know her name but still! hmmm well anyways, Nozoymi-kun is so awsome!!!i love kodocha!! it's so funny and cute. i've read the manga and seen the anime! it's adorable!SpoilerShowsaxs? you mean his trumpet? lol. it's so funny when he gets aggravated!, and i'm so happy now!
i bought the dvds and have seen all the epis now!!! WOOOOOO!!!
But at any rate, i'm really happy that I was able to see all the episodes of Kodocha. it's a freakin awesome anime!!!SpoilerShowI am so mad about how the ending is though, like i mean, they should have made it a lot longer so that we could see what exactly happens after sana and hayama confess to each other with the complications of Naozumi-kun and Fuka... hmmm well i'll just read the manga and see if it has a better ending.
lol, i'll be sure to read it as soon as i can!Imperfect Paradise wrote:ItsuWhite wrote:ooppsss... hehe, yea I meant the trumpet.. hehehe that's what i meantImperfect Paradise wrote:ItsuWhite wrote:uhhh i know that the dvds are out but i mean like all of them. by any chance do you guys know how many there are in total? oh and heheh, i know who that purple/silver haired guy is now! IT'SSpoilerShowNaozumi-kun!!! hahah! he's so sweet!!!^^ i luv it when he plays his saxs! i can't wait till i see him kiss sana.. hmm but that will cause problems for Hayama and Sana.. hmm but him and that stupid Fu-something, i don't really know her name but still! hmmm well anyways, Nozoymi-kun is so awsome!!!i love kodocha!! it's so funny and cute. i've read the manga and seen the anime! it's adorable!SpoilerShowsaxs? you mean his trumpet? lol. it's so funny when he gets aggravated!, and i'm so happy now!
i bought the dvds and have seen all the epis now!!! WOOOOOO!!!
But at any rate, i'm really happy that I was able to see all the episodes of Kodocha. it's a freakin awesome anime!!!SpoilerShowI am so mad about how the ending is though, like i mean, they should have made it a lot longer so that we could see what exactly happens after sana and hayama confess to each other with the complications of Naozumi-kun and Fuka... hmmm well i'll just read the manga and see if it has a better ending.
the manga is really good! the ending was adorable!!
i really like the art. it's really good and the characters eyes are so beautiful!! So sparkly! lol.
Post by EmoGothChick17019 »
uh thanks for telling me but i've had my dvd's for several months now.RolePlayGirlof06 wrote:Yea they have some dvd's i own the first one...go 2 amazon and u can order them or go 2 a suncost or something
I like Sana,Akito and Rei