Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Eriko TakahashiEriko Takahashi(高橋 絵里子)Eriko Takahashi (Girl's High)
Alias
Eri-ChanEri-Chan
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
16 years old(born September 20th, 1989)16 years old(born September 20th, 1989)
Hair
BrownBrown
Eyes
RedRed
Height
5'3"160 cm
Weight
114 lb52 kg
Blood
Type AType A
Status
StudentStudent
Quote
Voice
Hitomi Nabatame
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Girl's HighJoshikosei Girl's High

Character Description: Eriko Takahashi

Eriko is the protagonist of the anime Girl's High. She's a girl who gets good results on her exams and she is pretty bad in P.E. and kind of clumsy, except for fleeing away from perverts. Eriko is frightened of injections. Her best friends are Yuma and Ayano. In high school, Yuma and Eriko hated each other, until Yuma decided to stop their enmity.

Eriko Takahashi (Girl's High) Eriko Takahashi (Girl's High)

Visitor Comments

Additional Content