Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Ikue OgawaIkue Ogawa (小川 育恵)Ikue Ogawa (Girl's High)
Alias
Ogawa-San
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
16-17 years old (born December 10th, 1989)16-17 years old (born December 10th, 1989)
Hair
BlueBlue
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
4'7143 cm
Weight
83lb38 kg
Blood
Type Type OType Type O
Status
StudentStudent
Quote
Voice
Sawa Ishige
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Girl's HighJoshikosei Girl's High

Character Description: Ikue Ogawa

Ikue Ogawa is a 16 year old girl who is short and not very developed for her age. She tends to be confused for Himeji's daughter due her short height. She's also childish and very naive. For example, in an episode she was almost raped by a man in a hotel. She has blue hair with 2 little ponytails. She's the shortest of the group, and the smallest (for the birthdate).

Visitor Comments

Additional Content