Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Takakura TakeoTakakura TakeoTakakura Takeo (Magic User's Club!)
Alias
Takeo-kun
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
17 years(born March 11, 1979)17 years(born March 11, 1979)
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
BrownBrown
Height
5'9"175 cm
Weight
132 lbs60 kg
Status
Magic Club presidentMagic Club president
Quote
"...I'll be naked and they will be playing with my body!"
Voice
Jamie McGonnigalOnosaka Masaya
Debut
Anime
Magic User's Club!Mahou Tsukai Tai!

Character Description: Takakura Takeo

Takeo is the founder of the magic club and also the one who made all of their wands. He has many books on magic. Though he likes to work magic, Takeo is afraid of ghosts and other scary things. He is obsessed with women (especially the female members of the club). He likes Sae (who likes him, too!), but is afraid to tell her.

Additional Content