Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
SekhmetNaazaSekhmet (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Yamanouchi Naotoki
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
438 years old(appears 17)(born October 3, 1551)438 years old(appears 17)(born October 3, 1551)
Hair
GreenGreen
Eyes
BlackBlack
Height
5'8"172 cm
Weight
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
WarlordWarlord
Quote
"Snake Fang Strike!"
Voice
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Sekhmet

Sekhmet bears the Armor of Venom. He uses six tachis, which he can attach all together to form one long, poisoned whip.

He is immune to all poisons, and it is rumored that the Snake God Naga possesses either him or his armor.

For most of the series he served Talpa, but eventually he went over to the Ronin's side.

Additional Content