Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
BanBanBan (The Seven Deadly Sins)
Alias
Bandit BanBandit Ban
Race
Human (formerly immortal)Human (formerly immortal)
Gender
MaleMale
Age
Appears about 30-35 (at least 1114 chronologically) (born February 14)Appears about 30-35 (at least 1114 chronologically) (born February 14)
Hair
Pale bluePale blue
Eyes
RedRed
Height
6'11"210 cm
Weight
70 lbs70 lbs
Blood
Type BType B
Status
AliveAlive
Quote
Voice
Ben DiskinTatsuhisa Suzuki
Debut
Episode 4 (Chapter 7 in manga)Episode 4 (Chapter 7 in manga)
Anime
The Seven Deadly SinsNanatsu no Taizai

Character Description: Ban

Ban is a character from the anime Seven deadly Sins he is the Fox Sin of greed. He's the Fox's Sin of Greed because people said that he destroyed the Fairy King's forest so he could drink from the Fountain of Youth. However, what really happened was that Ban went to the Fairy King's forest to drink the Fountain of Youth and when he got to the top he met Elaine, the saint of the Fairy King's Forest. Then Ban tried to take the Fountain of Youth but Elaine stopped him. The two talk and quickly become friends.

Then a red demon came and destroyed the forest while making his way toward the Fountain of Youth. Ban tries to fight it off but both he and Elaine were wounded and near death, so Elaine and Ban were each telling each other to use the Fountain to heal. Ban told Elaine that she needed it more so she drank it then she gave it to Ban with a kiss. Elaine died and Ban became immortal.

Ban (The Seven Deadly Sins) Ban (The Seven Deadly Sins)

Visitor Comments

Additional Content