Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
JimmyJimmyBlanka (Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie)
Alias
Carlos BlankaBlanka
Race
Man-BeastMan-Beast
Gender
MaleMale
Age
28 years old(born February 12, 1966)28 years old(born February 12, 1966)
Hair
OrangeOrange
Eyes
GreenGreen
Height
6'5"192 cm
Weight
218 lbs98 kg
Status
Savage Man-BeastSavage Man-Beast
Quote
"Seeing you in action is a joke!"
Voice
Tom CarltonUnshō Ishizuka
Debut
Anime
Street Fighter II- The Animated MovieStreet Fighter II- The Animated Movie

Character Description: Blanka

Blanka was the only survivor of a deadly plane crash. The plane crashed in a Brazilian jungle, and he raised himself there ever since. Over time, his hair and skin color changed, and he became more beast-like. Blanka is usually peaceful, but like any beast, he becomes dangerous when angered.

Out of the hour and forty minute movie, Blanka was only in about three of them, battling Zangief in Las Vegas.

His real name is mentioned in his ending in Street Fighter II when his mother, Samantha, says "Jimmy...? Are you my long lost son Jimmy?"

Visitor Comments

Additional Content