Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Dee JayDee JayDee Jay (Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie)
Alias
DJ(alternate spelling)
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
29 years old(born October 31, 1965)29 years old(born October 31, 1965)
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
BrownBrown
Height
6'0"184 cm
Weight
203 lbs92 kg
Status
Musician/KickboxerMusician/Kickboxer
Quote
"Showtime!!!"
Voice
John HammondGinzō Matsuo
Debut
Anime
Street Fighter II- The Animated MovieStreet Fighter II- The Animated Movie

Character Description: Dee Jay

Jamaican born, Dee Jay is one man who cannot stop smiling. Probably because he's a world champion kickboxer, or the fact that he's a popular music star. Constantly cheerful Dee Jay battles so he can find fresh new rhythm for his music (your guess is as good as mine on how that works).

In the movie, Dee Jay gets a bit part beating up a couple thugs. He talks to Chun-Li and Guile who warns him about M. Bison's plans.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content