Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
DhalsimDhalsimDhalsim (Street Fighter II- The Animated Movie)
Alias
Dr. Dhalsim
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
42 years old(born November 22, 1952)42 years old(born November 22, 1952)
Hair
BaldBald
Eyes
WhiteWhite
Height
5'10"176 cm
Weight
107 lbs48 kg
Status
Yoga MasterYoga Master
Quote
"Action brings reaction. Your fate has followed you."
Voice
Don CareyYukimasa Kishino
Debut
Anime
Street Fighter II- The Animated MovieStreet Fighter II- The Animated Movie
· · ·
Street Fighter Alpha: The MovieStreet Fighter Zero

Character Description: Dhalsim

Dhalsim is a truly amazing man. Through Yoga, he has almost unified his mind, body, and soul. He will test his skills to do just that. With great patience, wisdom, and the ability to stretch his limbs like rubber bands, Dahlsim refuses to hurt the opponent more than he has to, and to not kill anyone.

In the movie, he battle Edmond Honda. Dhalsim loses when he feels a great energy coming from the crowd (Ryu) that distracts him long enough for Honda to beat him.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content