Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Aslan Jade CallenreeseAslan Jade Callenreese (アスラン・ジェイド・カーレンリース)Ash Lynx (Banana Fish)
Alias
Ash LynxAsh Lynx (アッシュ・リンクス)
Race
AmericanAmerican
Gender
MaleMale
Age
17 years old (ep. 1-13) (born August 12, 2000) (Anime)17 years old (ep. 1-13) (born August 12, 2000) (Anime)
Hair
BlondBlond
Eyes
GreenGreen
Height
5'11"180 cm
Weight
150.5 lbs, 135 lbs (Manga)68.3 kg, 61.2 kg (Manga)
Status
DeadDead
Quote
my soul is always with youmy soul is always with you
Voice
Yuma Uchida
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Banana Fish Banana Fish

Character Description: Ash Lynx

Ash Lynx is the alias of Aslan Jade Callenreese (アスラン・ジェイド・カーレンリース), a seventeen-year-old leader of a gang of teenagers in New York City. Formerly a sex slave, enforcer, and heir to the criminal empire of Dino Golzine, Ash joined the mob as a young child after running away from his home in Cape Cod. Ash breaks from Golzine to solve the mystery of "banana fish", which drove his brother to insanity in Vietnam. Ash commands extraordinary intellect, charisma, and tactical foresight, in addition to being an expert marksman and knife fighter. His physical appearance is based on Stefan Edberg and, as the series progresses, River Phoenix.

Ash Lynx (Banana Fish)

Visitor Comments

Additional Content