Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Misa AmaneMisa Amane(弥 海砂)Misa Amane (Death Note)
Alias
Second KiraSecond Kira
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
19 years old(at debut), about 24 years old(after time skip)(born December 25, 1984)19 years old(at debut), about 24 years old(after time skip)(born December 25, 1984)(source: Death Note: How to Read 13, page 16)
Hair
BlondeBlonde
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
5'0"152 cm(source: Death Note: How to Read 13, page 16)
Weight
79.4 lbs36kg
Body
30-20-28"76-51-71 cm
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
Model/ActressModel/Actress
Quote
"Misa loves Light very much""Misa loves Light very much"
Voice
Shannon Chan-KentAya Hirano
Debut
Anime
Death NoteDeath Note

Last I checked, this character's cosplay outfit was available at Milanoo.

Character Description: Misa Amane

Misa Amane is a model, actress, killer, and is infatuated with the original Kira. Thanks to Kira, the criminal who killed her parents was killed in return. Due to this, Misa travels to Japan to find and meet with Kira.

She has a second Death Note, given to her by Rem. Thanks to having a Death Note, she makes an eye trade with Rem and can see people's names and lifespans above their heads, unless they also possess a Death Note, in which case she only see's their name. That is how she figures out who Kira actually is, and begins her romance with Light. Things get complicated as it goes on, but I don't want to spoil everything.

Additional Content