Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Haruka UrashimaHaruka UrashimaHaruka Urashima (Love Hina)
Alias
Aunt Haruka (to Keitaro)Aunt Haruka (to Keitaro)
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
27 years old (born May or june, 1971)27 years old (born May or june, 1971)
Hair
BrownBrown
Eyes
TanTan
Height
Weight
Status
Owner of the Tea HouseOwner of the Tea House
Quote
"stop calling me Aunt Haruka Keitaro!"
Voice
Jane AlanMegumi Hayashibana
Debut
Anime
Love HinaLove Hina
· · ·
Love Hina AgainLove Hina Again

Character Description: Haruka Urashima

First off, Haruka is Keitaro's aunt. Haruka Urashima is a smoker and is almost always smoking. Haruka is also a drinker, and I'm talking about alcoholic drinks here. Haruka's favorite color is black.

Haruka's favorite sport is gun shooting. Also, Haruka is owner of the Tea House. Haruka has a past with Seta... well, so it is believed. Haruka hates it when Keitaro calls her Aunt Haruka because "aunt" also can mean "old woman".

Visitor Comments

Additional Content