Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Kaede NagaseKaede NagaseKaede Nagase (Magic Teacher Negima!)
Alias
Baka BlueBaka Aoi
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
About 15 years old(born November 11, 1988)About 15 years old(born November 11, 1988)(source: DVD profile)
Hair
BrownBrown
Eyes
GrayGray
Height
Weight
Blood
Type OType O(source: DVD profile)
Status
Middle school student, ChuninMiddle school student, Chunin
Quote
"Nin, Nin""Nin, Nin"
Voice
Clarine Harp
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Magic Teacher Negima!Mahou Sensei Negima!

Character Description: Kaede Nagase

Nagase is one of the strangest characters in Negima! She is part of the "Baka Ranger" study group, despite being relatively smart. She is also a Chunin Ninja of the Kouga Clan, who is currently training the twins, Fuuka and Fumika as ninja as well.

She doesn't do anything big while they're in the school, but once trouble shows up she can always be counted on. She constantly helps Negi with his problems, even if she doesn't actually fight.

Additional Content