Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Yue AyaseYue AyaseYue Ayase (Magic Teacher Negima!)
Alias
Baka BlackBaka Black
· · ·
Baka LeaderBaka Leader
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
About 14 years old(born November 16th, 1988)About 14 years old(born November 16th, 1988)
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
PurplePurple
Height
Weight
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
Middle school student, PhilosopherMiddle school student, Philosopher
Quote
Voice
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Magic Teacher Negima!Mahou Sensei Negima!

Last I checked, this character's cosplay outfit was available at Milanoo.

Character Description: Yue Ayase

Yue is probably one of the smartest people in class 2-A. Despite this, she is still part of the "Baka Ranger" study group. She is part of the campus-wide Philosophy Club, and can argue any point. She is also part of the Library Exploration Club along with her friends Haruna and Nodoka. She does have some feelings for Negi but she can't show them and instead encourages Nodoka to show her feelings for him.

Additional Content