Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Misaki AyuzawaMisaki AyuzawaMisaki Ayuzawa (Maid Sama!)Misaki Ayuzawa (Maid Sama!)
Alias
Misa-chanMisa-chan
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
17 years old17 years old
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
OrangeOrange
Height
Weight
Status
Student Council PresidentStudent Council President
Quote
O kaeri nasai, masutā-sama
Voice
Ayumi Fujimura
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Maid Sama!Kaichou wa meido-sama

Character Description: Misaki Ayuzawa

Misaki Ayuzawa is the strict, man-hating, student council president of Seika High. While she originally entered Seika due to the low tuition fees, the problem is that it used to be an all boys school and 80% of the population are male. Everyday in school the boys did whatever they wanted and cause havoc for the few females. Thus her determination was fueled and she pushed herself so that while excelling in both academics and sports she remained on good grounds with all of the teachers.

At home however, her family is poor seeing as Misaki's father ran away and left them with a huge debt to pay off. This is the main reason for her hating all of man-kind. She eventually gets a job at a maid cafe so that while she earns money for the family, her stamina will hold. Then comes Usui Takumi the school playboy. While wandering around at night he sees Misaki and asks her to explain why she working as a maid. Her mind filled with fear, she tells him.

The next day at school she is waiting for the rumor to spread about the demon president actually being a maid. Usui didn't tell anyone though, preferring to keep it as something only he knows.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content