Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Hanon HoushouHanon HoushouHanon Houshou (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch)
· · ·
Hanon Hossho(alternate spelling)Hanon Hossho(alternate spelling)
Alias
Aqua Pearl VoiceAqua Pearl Voice
· · ·
Aqua Mermaid PrincessAqua Mermaid Princess
Race
Mermaid(can take human form)Mermaid(can take human form)
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
13 years old(at debut)(born May 24th, 1989)(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)13 years old(at debut)(born May 24th, 1989)(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)
Hair
Azure(blue)Azure(blue)
Eyes
Blue(as Aqua Pearl Voice), Brown(as Hanon)Blue(as Aqua Pearl Voice), Brown(as Hanon)
Height
5'0"(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)152 cm(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)
Weight
90 lbs40.8 kg
Blood
Type B(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)Type B(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 55)
Status
Mermaid PrincessMermaid Princess
Quote
"Aquamarine Pearl Voice""Mizuiro Pearl Voice"
Voice
Hitomi Terakado
Debut
Anime
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi PitchMermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch

Character Description: Hanon Houshou

Hanon is one of Luchia's friends. She is almost like Luchia. Her songs are Ever Blue and Mizuiro no Sinritsu. She is the Aqua Mermaid and pearl voice.

Hanon has a pet jelly fish named Pura-chan. She is a good friend and has a huge crush on her music teacher, Mitsuki Tarou, in the first season. In the second season, the gets a crush on Nagisa Shirai.

Hanon Houshou (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch)

Visitor Comments

Additional Content