Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Lina ToinRina TouinLina Toin (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch)
Alias
Green Pearl VoiceGreen Pearl Voice
· · ·
Green Mermaid PrincessGreen Mermaid Princess
Race
MermaidMermaid
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
13 years old(at debut)(born September 2nd, 1989)13 years old(at debut)(born September 2nd, 1989)(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 83)
Hair
Dark GreenDark Green
Eyes
Grey(human form), Green(mermaid form)Grey(human form), Green(mermaid form)
Height
5'4"163 cm(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 83)
Weight
Blood
Type ABType AB(source: manga, Volume 2, Page 83)
Status
Mermaid princessMermaid princess
Quote
"Green pearl voice!""Green pearl voice!"
Voice
Debut
Anime
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi PitchMermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch

Character Description: Lina Toin

Rina is the Green Pearl Voice or the Mermaid Princess of the North Atlantic ocean. She is the mysterious one in the whole group.

She cannot let go of her past since her place and home was destroyed by Gaito. Also, while running away her friend, Noel (Deep Blue Pearl Voice) also got captured by Gaito. But she seems to be on good terms with Hanon and Luchia.

Lina Toin (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch) Lina Toin (Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch)

Additional Content