Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
DaisRajuraDais (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Kuroda Jirogoro
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
440 years old(appears 17)(born September 19, 1549)440 years old(appears 17)(born September 19, 1549)
Hair
WhiteWhite
Eyes
Blue-grayBlue-gray
Height
5'9"176 cm
Weight
154.3 lbs70 kg
Blood
Type BType B
Status
WarlordWarlord
Quote
"Web of Deception!"
Voice
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Dais

Dais is the bearer of the Armor of Illusion. He uses eight scythes, and his sure kill is Web of Deception.

Dais, in his armor, has the power to cloak himself and other people in illusion. He is usually seen hanging upside down from ceilings and rafters.

For most of the series he served Talpa, but eventually he went over to the Ronin's side.

Dais (Ronin Warriors)

Additional Content