Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Asuna KagurazakaAsuna KagurazakaAsuna Kagurazaka (Magic Teacher Negima!)
· · ·
Asuna Vesperina Theotanasia EnthiofushiaAsuna Vesperina Theotanasia Enthiofushia
Alias
Baka RedBaka Red
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
13 years old (at debut) (born April 21, 1988) (source: DVD profile)13 years old (at debut) (born April 21, 1988) (source: DVD profile)
Hair
OrangeOrange
Eyes
Greenish Blue (right), Blue (left)Greenish Blue (right), Blue (left)
Height
Weight
Blood
Type Type B (source: DVD profile)Type Type B (source: DVD profile)
Status
StudentStudent
Quote
"Professor Takahata, no one else is hotta"
Voice
Luci ChristianAkemi Kanda
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Magic Teacher Negima!Mahou Sensei Negima!

Last I checked, this character's cosplay outfit was available at Milanoo.

Character Description: Asuna Kagurazaka

Asuna is also a student of Negi. When she first meets him, they have a bad encounter... he accidentally bumps into her and she gets mad telling him they have an elementary school not too far away from here. Later on, when she finds out that Negi is her teacher, she gets mad because she wished Takahata, her teacher from last year, was going to be able to teach them again.

As the series continues on, Negi and Asuna become close, Asuna is like a big sister to Negi and Negi a little brother to her.

Asuna Kagurazaka has another name, Asuna Vesperina Theotanasia Enthiofushia, which is from her history in Ostia as the Twilight Imperial Princess.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content