Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Momoko AsukaMomoko AsukaMomoko Asuka (Magical Doremi Mo~tto)
Alias
Momo-chan
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
10 years old(born: May 6, 1990)10 years old(born: May 6, 1990)
Hair
BlondeBlonde
Eyes
Green/HazelGreen/Hazel
Height
About 3'7"About 109 cm
Weight
About 53 lbsAbout 24 kg
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
Witchling that comes from another countryWitchling that comes from another country
Quote
"You can't take it away, it is my treasure""This is my treasure, and if you're telling me to take them off, I will not come to school anymore! Nobody can take it away from me!"
Voice
Nami Miyahara
Debut
Season 3, Episode 1Season 3, Episode 1
Anime
Magical Doremi Mo~ttoOjamajo Doremi Mo~tto

Character Description: Momoko Asuka

Momoko Asuka comes from America. She was new in Dorie's class, and didn't know about Japan or how to speak Japanese. The first day she had a piercing on her ear and her teacher didn't like it. She said that it was not permitted in school, and demanded that she take it off. Momoko refused to, saying "I will not take it off, you can't make me!". She slapped the teacher's hand and said "You can't take it away, it is my treasure", and she started to cry.

Momoko wanted to go back to America, but her witchling friends helped her to stay in Japan. They opened a Pastry Shop and met many new friends. But still, on her spare time, Momoko practiced studying Japanese and her first word was "Hajimemashite", meaning "How do you do" (but only polite at first time meeting someone, afterwards its use is considered rude).

Additional Content