Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Akira TobariAkira TobariAkira Tobari (Pink Sisters)
Alias
Akira-KunAkira-Kun
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
15-16 years old(Born December 3rd 1982)15-16 years old(Born December 3rd 1982)
Hair
BlondeBlonde
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
5'9"175 cm
Weight
143 lbs65 kg
Blood
Type OType O
Status
StudentStudent
Quote
"Momoko-San!""Momoko-San!"
Voice
Akira Ishida
Debut
Episode 9Episode 9
Anime
Pink SistersMomoiro Sisters

Character Description: Akira Tobari

Akira is a high school student boy and Momoko's boyfriend. He fell in love with Momoko at first sight after she accidentally stomped on his glasses. Akira later confesses his feelings for Momoko putting a love letter on her locker. They start hanging out and finally, they start a relationship (despite Akira being 2 years younger than Momoko)

Additional Content