Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Momoko MurakamiMomoko MurakamiMomoko Murakami (Pink Sisters)
Alias
Momoko-chanMomoko-chan
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
17 years old(Born on April 14,1981)17 years old(Born on April 14,1981)
Hair
BrownBrown
Eyes
GreenGreen
Height
5'2"158 cm
Weight
108 lbs49 kg
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
StudentStudent
Quote
Voice
Shiratori, Yuri
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Pink SistersMomoiro Sisters

Character Description: Momoko Murakami

Momoko is the main character of the anime. She is a high school student who lives in an apartment with her older sister Sakura. At the beginning of the series, she looked a little worried because she has not been kissed by any boy and had a complex with the size of her breasts. She's angry with herself because she's virgin. As the series progresses, she meets a boy named Akira who eventually becomes her boyfriend.

Additional Content