Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Keisuke Tsuchikawa

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Keisuke TsuchikawaKeisuke TsuchikawaKeisuke Tsuchikawa (Pink Sisters)
Alias
Tsuchikawa-KunTsuchikawa-Kun
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
26 years old (Born May 22nd, 1972)26 years old (Born May 22nd, 1972)
Hair
BrownBrown
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
5'10.5"179 cm
Weight
152 lbs69 kg
Blood
Type Type OType Type O
Status
SalarymanSalaryman
Quote
Voice
Masaya Onosaka
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Pink SistersMomoiro Sisters

Character Description: Keisuke Tsuchikawa

Keisuke is a fellow who works at the same company as Sakura, Yukari, and Yuki (among others). He has an special interest for food, which can be somewhat bizarre as he only spreads curry on his bread for lunch. He's somewhat insensitive to women'z feelings. He is somewhat obsessed with Yukari's huge breasts and doesn't understand that Yukari has a special interest for him. At the end of the series, it seems that Keisuke starts developing a tiny attraction to Yukari, but is unclear if they end being a couple.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content