Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Lisa HayesMisa HayaseLisa Hayes (Robotech)
Alias
Admiral Lisa Hayes-Hunter(in Southern Cross)
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
24 years(born March 3, 1985)24 years(born March 3, 1985)
Hair
AuburnAuburn
Eyes
GreenGreen
Height
5'6"168 cm
Weight
99 lbs45 kg
Body
33-22-34"83-57-86 cm
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
First lieutenant, air group chief tactical officerFirst lieutenant, air group chief tactical officer
Quote
Voice
Aline Leslie(aka Melanie Macqueen)Mika Doi
Debut
Anime
Robotech(Macross Saga)Choujiku Yousai Macross

Character Description: Lisa Hayes

Born into a family with a hundred-year military lineage, Misa had aspired to enter the military since childhood. This dream was bolstered by a desire to join her first boyfriend in the UN Spacy, a hope tragically unrealized. After graduating first in her class at the UN Spacy Officers' Academy, she earned a bridge post aboard the SDF-1 Macross. As she herself admits, her mind is constantly preoccupied with duty.

In the Southern Cross saga, Lisa had married Rick and together they had Roy. She also became an Admiral.

Additional Content