Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
CaleAnubisuCale (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Sasaki Kujūrō
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
439 years old (appears 17) (born December 3, 1550)439 years old (appears 17) (born December 3, 1550)
Hair
Dark blueDark blue
Eyes
Dark blueDark blue
Height
5'7"170 cm
Weight
138.9 lbs63 kg
Blood
Type Type OType Type O
Status
WarlordWarlord
Quote
"Black Lightning Slash!"
Voice
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Cale

Cale bears the Armor of Darkness/Corruption. He uses a no-datchi and a claw.

Cale likes to be in complete darkness, and he has perfect night vision. He took over for Anubis when Anubis left, but was forced out of the leadership by Kayura>.

For most of the series he served Talpa, but eventually he went over to the Ronin's side.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content