Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Cye of the Torrent

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
CyeShin MouriCye of the Torrent (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Cye of the Torrent"Suiko no Shin("Shin of the Waters")
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
16 years(born March 14, 1973)16 years(born March 14, 1973)
Hair
Light brownLight brown
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
5'5"167 cm
Weight
130 lbs59.0 kg
Blood
Type AType A
Status
Ronin WarriorSamurai Trooper
Quote
"Super Wave Smasher!"
Voice
Michael DonovanNozomu Sasaki
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Cye of the Torrent

Cye, in his light blue and white armor, is the quietest of the Ronins. However, he is the most trustworthy as well. He loves the water, which also happens to be his element. His best friend is Kento, and together they manage to find themselves in a lot of trouble.

Cye lost his father when he was very young since his father joined the naval army for Japan, and was killed at war.

Additional Content