Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Kento of Hardrock

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
KentoShuu Fuan ReiKento of Hardrock (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Kento of HardrockKongo no Shuu
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
16 years old (born September 1, 1973) (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)16 years old (born September 1, 1973) (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)
Hair
Dark blueDark blue
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
5'5" (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)164 cm (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)
Weight
136.7 lbs (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)62 kg (source: theria.net ARCHIVES)
Blood
Type Type OType Type O
Status
Ronin WarriorSamurai Trooper
Quote
"Iron Rock Crusher!!!"
Voice
Jason Gray StanfordTomohiro Nishimura
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Kento of Hardrock

Kento, with his orange and white armor, can never seem to keep his stomach full. The only other thing which he loves besides eating is fighting. This is where he and Sage tend to argue. Kento loves going head-first into battle, Sage tries to come up with plans first. To Kento, this is a waste of time. Cye is his best friend and though they tend to get in stupid arguments, they are inseperable!

Visitor Comments

Additional Content