Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Rowen of the Strata

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
RowenTouma HashibaRowen of the Strata (Ronin Warriors)
Alias
Rowen of the StrataTenku no Touma
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
16 years(born October 10, 1973)16 years(born October 10, 1973)
Hair
BlueBlue
Eyes
Height
Weight
Blood
Type ABType AB
Status
Ronin WarriorSamurai Trooper
Quote
"Arrow of Shockwave!"
Voice
Ward PerryHiroshi Takemura
Debut
Anime
Ronin WarriorsYoroiden Samurai Troopers

Character Description: Rowen of the Strata

Rowen is said to be the most clever of the Ronin Warriors, meaning that Rowen is the most level headed. When the Ronin Warriors were separated in the first couple episodes, Rowen was the last and most difficult to find. His weapon is a bow, and he has the ability to fire numerous arrows in rapid succession. His power weapon phrase is, "Arrow of shockwave", which does create a rather nice little effect. Rowen always seems to be the most willing to work as part of the team. The symbol which flashes of his forehead means "Life".

Additional Content