Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Seishiro Sakurazuka

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Seishiro SakurazukaSeishirou SakurazukaSeishiro Sakurazuka (Tokyo Babylon)
Alias
The SakurazukamoriThe Sakurazukamori
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
25 years(born November 22, 1965)25 years(born November 22, 1965)
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
Golden amberGolden amber
Height
6'5"198 cm
Weight
185 lbs83.9 kg
Status
Quote
"I'm not nice like you, Subaru-kun."
Voice
Dean FentonTakehito Koyasu
Debut
Anime
Tokyo BabylonTokyo Babylon
· · ·
XX/1999

Character Description: Seishiro Sakurazuka

Seishirou is a kind veterinarian, who becomes the Sumeragi twins' inseparable companion. He has some odd quirks, but always has a warm, teasing smile. He joins in with Hokuto in teasing Subaru about them getting married, but always laughs it off as Subaru blushes furiously.

Seishirou also is the Sakurazukamori, or the "Sakura Assassin". He made a bet with Subaru long ago, which entails the climax of the series.

Character Description: Seishiro Sakurazuka

X is about a final fight between heaven and Earth. The seven seals are mankinds last hope. The seven angels want to purge humanity from the Earth. Kamui, a young boy, holds the fate in his young hands.

When his mother dies, he comes back to Tokyo for the Shinken, a divine sword. Later on, the sword is stolen by Nataku, a synthetic human with no gender, and his best friend's father is killed trying to protect it.

When Subaru and Seishiro meet, Subaru lights the other's ciggarette. Then all hell breaks loose.

Additional Content