Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Roger RuvieRoja Ruvi(ロジャー・ラヴィー)Roger Ruvie (Death Note)
Alias
The second WatariThe second Watari
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
MaleMale
Age
65 years old(born April 29, 1939)65 years old(born April 29, 1939)
Hair
GrayGray
Eyes
BrownBrown
Height
5'5"165 cm
Weight
108 lbs49 kg
Blood
AA
Status
Director, Wammy House, the second WatariDirector, Wammy House, the second Watari
Quote
Voice
Ron HalderHiroshi Otake(大竹 宏)
Debut
Episode 26, "Renewal"Episode 26, "Renewal"
Anime
Death NoteDeath Note

Character Description: Roger Ruvie

Roger Ruvie is the director of Wammy House, an orphanage in Winchester, England that specializes in housing gifted children that was founded by the original Watari, who was his closest friend. Oddly, he seems to dislike children and prefers reading books on insects, but guides Near against Kira (Light) after the original [[L]] died.

Additional Content