Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Chachamaru Karakuri

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Chachamaru KarakuriChachamaru KarakuriChachamaru Karakuri (Magic Teacher Negima!)
Alias
Cha Cha
Race
RobotRobot
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
(born April 1, 2001)(born April 1, 2001)(source: DVD profile)
Hair
Light GreenLight Green
Eyes
BlueBlue
Height
Weight
Blood
10w3010w30
Status
Quote
"Yes master"
Voice
Caitlin GlassAkeno Watanabe
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
Magic Teacher Negima!Mahou Sensei Negima!

Character Description: Chachamaru Karakuri

Chachamaru Karakuri was created by Satomi and Chao for Evangeline. She's in the clubs that Evangeline's in as well, and she pretty much follows her around. She's quiet, but very well educated... I mean, she's a robot after all!

Chachamaru soon started to develop feelings for Negi later in the series. Just because she's a robot doesn't mean she can't have feelings.

Additional Content