Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?
Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
HarukaHarukaHaruka (Tactics)
Alias
Demon-Eating GoblinOnikui Tengu
· · ·
Onigui Tengu(alternate spelling)
Race
TenguTengu
Gender
MaleMale
Age
Hair
BlackBlack
Eyes
BlackBlack
Height
Weight
Status
Goblin Servant of Ichinomiya KantarouGoblin Servant of Ichinomiya Kantarou
Quote
"Hear me, human, you who woke me!""Hear me, human, you who woke me!"
Voice
Christopher PattonTakahiro Sakurai
Debut
Episode 1Episode 1
Anime
TacticsTactics

Character Description: Haruka

Haruka, also known as the Onikui Tengu, or the Demon-Eating Goblin, was sealed up until recently. He was released and named by Ichinomiya Kantarou, therefore making him Kantarou's servant. If his name is uttered in the same sentence as a command, Haruka has no choice but to do what Kantarou has ordered.

Haruka is extremely powerful, wielding the power of lightening and rather quick intelligence. He is obliged to protected Kantarou, due to the naming.

Haruka is also considered extremely attractive by the female population of the anime, and Yoko has taught him to wield such skills in his advantage. In fact, the only one seemingly immune to his looks is Yoko, and Ibaragi.

Haruka cannot, for the life of him, remember who originally sealed him, and can sometimes get very violent and vicious in battle. Often times it is because he wishes to consume a goblin, but Kantarou will not allow that.

But when he is not in battle, he is very quiet and tends to just sit around, contemplating things. He is often annoyed at these points by Kantarou, who wants nothing more than to be noticed by the Tengu, due to Kan's extensive amount of time put into finding him.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content