Experience the wonder of Japanese Animation!
Warning: Unmarked Spoilers Lie Within These Pages!
We need anime profile submissions and character profile submissions to help us grow. Do you have the knowledge, passion, and desire to write one?

Character Profile: Anastasia Yurievna Cocolova

Fields
USA Info
Japanese Info
Image
Name
Anastasia Yurievna CocolovaAnastasia Yurievna Cocolova (アンナ•ユリエウナ•ココロウァ)Anastasia Yurievna Cocolova (Magic Teacher Negima!)
Alias
Anya CocolovaAnya Cocolova
Race
HumanHuman
Gender
FemaleFemale
Age
(born November 25, 1992)(source: wikia.com)(born November 25, 1992)(source: wikia.com)
Hair
RedRed
Eyes
GreenGreen
Height
Weight
Status
Fire WizardFire Wizard
Quote
Voice
Debut
Anime
Magic Teacher Negima!Magic Teacher Negima!

Character Description: Anastasia Yurievna Cocolova

Anya Cocolova is the last student to graduate with Negi, and she is year older than him. The two of them were childhood friends and Haruna Saotome noted that she's one of the few persons that Negi speaks informally. Anya appears to be a grumpy girl and often shows frowning towards Negi and dislikes Asuna, because of her height. Just like Evangeline, she also came from a European country. She lives in Wales, but due to her name I'd say she's more likely a Russian than a native from Wales.

Visitor Comments

Additional Content